SPONSORSHIP / Ukraine : Andrey Yatsyk
Andrey Yatsyk

A.K.A.: Shatun

Born in: 1989

Country: Ukraine

Start riding since: 16 years old (since year 2006)

Best results:
1st at Whistler Slopestyle 2015
J

Favorite riding spots:
Dubki dirt trails in Kiev

Current favorite trick:
Backflip

Your ride:
FireEye Shortfuse 380

Favorite MTB movie:
NWD's, Hellride

What's your worst biking injury?
Screwed up my ankle so I couldn't walk for 2 weeks... And it was two days before a contest

Spandex, yeh or neh?
Neh!!!

What's your worst job ever?
Input operator. Typing up 30 page documents. So boring

What's your favorite snack food?
Pizza

Decaf or Regular?
Regular

Which is a better invention, the fork or the spoon?
The fork. It can be very useful in a fight.

If you could speak to any animal, what would it be?
Duckbill

If you could have a superpower, what would it be?
Time travel

Favorite music?
Reggae, DnB, Hip-Hop

Favorite bands?
Bob Marley & The Wailers

Personal website:

Dubdirt.ho.ua